Members

Over the past decade, Beta Sigma Psi has recruited an average of 18 new members into our fraternity each and every year, making us one of the most successful fraternities on campus. Our members' majors range from agronomy to engineering, music to computer science, history to design, business to political science and every major in between. We are unique amongst all fraternities at Iowa State in that we share and celebrate a common Christian bond. At Beta Sigma Psi, you will find friends for life, who you will share all of life's ups and downs with during college and even after graduation. Beta Sigs come from all across Iowa and the surrounding states.

Alex Andringa
Senior
Management Information Systems
Bettendorf, Iowa
Jonathan Baumert
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Omaha, Nebraska
Spencer Betts
Senior
Supply Chain Management
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Trevor Bounds
Senior
Construction Engineering
Lytton, Iowa
Reed Burres
Senior
Agricultural Business
Humboldt, Iowa
Harry Daubitz
Senior
History
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Caleb Fails
Senior
Chemical Engineering
Watertown, Minnesota
Ian Gesell
Senior
Meteorology
Fremont, Nebraska
Chris Goetsch
Senior
Biochemistry
Chatham, Illinois
Joe Gremel
Senior
Supply Chain Management
Seward, Nebraska
Ben Halley
Senior
Aerospace Engineering
Waukee, Iowa
Ethan Hansen
Senior
Community and Regional Planning
Audubon, Iowa
Logan Hull
Senior
Criminal Justice
Boone
Dan Jacobi
Senior
Finance, Economics, and Political Science
Waukee, Iowa
Matt Levan
Senior
Agronomy
St. Ansgar, Iowa
Evan Mahoney
Senior
Chemical Engineering
Stuart, Iowa
Caleb Mueller
Senior
Management and Marketing
Greenfield, Iowa
Michael Nelson
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
St. Charles, Illinois
Kody Olson
Senior
Global Resource Systems, Ag. and Society
Keswick, Iowa
Jonathon Thompson
Senior
Finance
Boone, Iowa
Jacob Vogts
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Zachariah Watt
Senior
Computer Science
Fairmont, Minnesota
Darrell Allman
Junior
Mechanical Engineering
Columbus, Ohio
Jacob Benda
Junior
Public Relations
Ankeny, Iowa
Travis Foust
Junior
Mechanical Engineering
Plainfield , Illinois
Rob Holden
Junior
Agricultural Business & Economics
Carmel, Indiana
Doug Hopper
Junior
Meteorology
Robins, Iowa
Nathan Kimle
Junior
Agricultural Business
Ames, Iowa
Jack Kovach
Junior
Mechanical Engineering
Naperville, Illinois
Caleb Larison
Junior
Ag. Biosystems Engineering
La Porte City, Iowa
Ethan Laughery
Junior
Finance
Yale, Iowa
Keegan McCarthy
Junior
Electrical Engineering
Plainfield, Illinois
Joshua Prentice
Junior
Aerospace Engineering
Elgin, Iowa
Austin Rahn
Junior
Mechanical Engineering
Bloomington, Minnesota
Matthew Rettenmaier
Junior
Supply Chain Management
Waukee, Iowa
Wyatt Runksmeier
Junior
Industrial Technology
Swea City, Iowa
Bryce Smith
Junior
Kinesiology
Ankeny, Iowa
Jon Chapa
Sophomore
Engineering - Undecided
Buffalo, Minnesota
Spencer Chinske
Sophomore
Industrial Manufacturing & Agricultural Systems
Waukegan, Illinois
Michael Flanscha
Sophomore
Business - Undecided
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Tyler Gerst
Sophomore
Business
Quincy, Illinois
David Graham
Sophomore
Marketing and Public Relations
Sioux City, Iowa
Cameron Green
Sophomore
Elementary Education
Waukee, Iowa
Erik Jensen
Sophomore
Engineering - Undecided
Carter Lake, Iowa
Michael Malek
Sophomore
Criminal Justice & Military Science
Chicago, Illinios
Jesse Martinson
Sophomore
Industrial Engineering
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Eric McEntee
Sophomore
Marketing
Waukee, Iowa
Riley Schrimper
Sophomore
Marketing
Waukee, Iowa
David Schweitzer
Sophomore
Event Management
Greenfield, Iowa
Gavin Smith
Sophomore
Supply Chain Management
West Des Moines, Iowa
Tyler Smith
Sophomore
Statistics
Waukee, Iowa
Riley Thoma
Sophomore
Computer Engineering
Jesup, Iowa
Joel Wacker
Sophomore
Computer Engineering
Albion, Iowa
Jacob Wheaton
Sophomore
Materials Engineering and French
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Andrew Wilmes
Sophomore
Mechanical Engineering
Kearney, Missouri
Aaron Gerdts
Freshman
Dairy Science
St. Ansgar
Seth Jackson
Freshman
Kinesiology
Kansas City, Missouri
Cameron Johnson
Freshman
Management Information Systems
Wellsburg, Iowa
Justin Jones
Freshman
Materials Engineering
West Des Moines, Iowa
Jake Larimore
Freshman
Mechanical Engineering
Ames, Iowa
Charles Magee
Freshman
Computer Science
Dunkerton, Iowa
Colin McKay
Freshman
Materials Engineering
Kansas City, Missouri
Matthew Poppens
Freshman
History
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Ivan Rasmussen
Freshman
Mathematics
Humboldt, Iowa
Marcus Reecy
Freshman
Computer Engineering
Ames, Iowa
Alex Retallick
Freshman
Interior Design
Story City, Iowa
Stephen Sabharwal
Freshman
Supply Chain Management
Lewis Center, Ohio
Ryan Stapleton
Freshman
Computer Engineering
Paletine, Illinois
George Youngwirth
Freshman
Computer Engineering
Urbandale, Iowa