Members

Over the past decade, Beta Sigma Psi has recruited an average of 18 new members into our fraternity each and every year, making us one of the most successful fraternities on campus. Our members' majors range from agronomy to engineering, music to computer science, history to design, business to political science and every major in between. We are unique amongst all fraternities at Iowa State in that we share and celebrate a common Christian bond. At Beta Sigma Psi, you will find friends for life, who you will share all of life's ups and downs with during college and even after graduation. Beta Sigs come from all across Iowa and the surrounding states.

Darrell Allman
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Columbus, Ohio
Jonathan Baumert
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Omaha, Nebraska
Spencer Betts
Senior
Supply Chain Management
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Trevor Bounds
Senior
Construction Engineering
Lytton, Iowa
Travis Foust
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Plainfield , Illinois
Rob Holden
Senior
Agricultural Business & Economics
Carmel, Indiana
Doug Hopper
Senior
Meteorology
Robins, Iowa
Nathan Kimle
Senior
Agricultural Business
Ames, Iowa
Ethan Laughery
Senior
Finance
Yale, Iowa
Keegan McCarthy
Senior
Electrical Engineering
Plainfield, Illinois
Joshua Prentice
Senior
Aerospace Engineering
Elgin, Iowa
Austin Rahn
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Bloomington, Minnesota
Matthew Rettenmaier
Senior
Supply Chain Management
Waukee, Iowa
Jonathon Thompson
Senior
Finance
Boone, Iowa
Spencer Chinske
Junior
Applied Engineering and Technology Managment
Waukegan, Illinois
Michael Flanscha
Junior
Accounting
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Tyler Gerst
Junior
Business
Quincy, Illinois
David Graham
Junior
Marketing and Public Relations
Sioux City, Iowa
Cameron Green
Junior
Elementary Education
Waukee, Iowa
Michael Malek
Junior
Criminal Justice & Military Science
Chicago, Illinios
Jesse Martinson
Junior
Industrial Engineering
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Eric McEntee
Junior
Marketing
Waukee, Iowa
Jon Meyer
Junior
Criminal Justice
Johnston, Iowa
Riley Schrimper
Junior
Marketing
Waukee, Iowa
Bryce Smith
Junior
Kinesiology
Ankeny, Iowa
Gavin Smith
Junior
Supply Chain Management
West Des Moines, Iowa
Tyler Smith
Junior
Statistics
Waukee, Iowa
Riley Thoma
Junior
Computer Engineering
Jesup, Iowa
Joel Wacker
Junior
Computer Engineering
Albion, Iowa
Jacob Wheaton
Junior
Materials Engineering and French
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Andrew Wilmes
Junior
Mechanical Engineering
Kearney, Missouri
Aaron Gerdts
Sophomore
Dairy Science
St. Ansgar, Iowa
Dominic Guerrieri
Sophomore
Criminal Justice
Aurora, Illinois
Seth Jackson
Sophomore
Kinesiology
Kansas City, Missouri
Cameron Johnson
Sophomore
Management Information Systems
Wellsburg, Iowa
Justin Jones
Sophomore
Materials Engineering
West Des Moines, Iowa
Colin McKay
Sophomore
Materials Engineering
Kansas City, Missouri
Matthew Poppens
Sophomore
History
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Ivan Rasmussen
Sophomore
Mathematics
Humboldt, Iowa
Marcus Reecy
Sophomore
Computer Engineering
Ames, Iowa
Alex Retallick
Sophomore
Interior Design
Story City, Iowa
Stephen Sabharwal
Sophomore
Supply Chain Management
Lewis Center, Ohio
Ryan Stapleton
Sophomore
Computer Engineering
Paletine, Illinois
George Youngwirth
Sophomore
Electrical Engineering
Urbandale, Iowa
Eric Cahill
Freshman
Business, Management
Minnetonka, Minnesota
Oliver Dies
Freshman
Food Science
Gilbert, Iowa
AJ Gambill
Freshman
Materials Engineering
Leawood, Kansas
Brady Green
Freshman
Mechanical Engineering
Johnston, Iowa
Caleb Groff
Freshman
Aerospace Engineering
Wahoo, Nebraska
Timothy Handlos
Freshman
Supply Chain
Georgetown, Texas
Brayden Jacobs
Freshman
Undecided Engineering
Polk City, Iowa
Jared Jones
Freshman
Agronomy
West Des Moines, Iowa
Adam Klinkner
Freshman
MIS
West Des Moines, Iowa
Austin Kock
Freshman
Agricultural Engineering
West Des Moines, Iowa
Tyler Kumsher
Freshman
Civil Engineering
Garner, Iowa
Greyson Leader
Freshman
Undecided
West Des Moines, Iowa
Joe McMahon
Freshman
Undecided
Chicago, Illinois
Matt Rivett
Freshman
Criminal Justice
Johnston, Iowa
Simon Sheppard
Freshman
Computer Engineering
Elgin, Illinois
Blake Sievers
Freshman
Computer Engineering
Story City, Iowa
Jason Slagle
Freshman
Aerospace Engineering
Chesterfield, Missouri
Morgan Smith
Freshman
Electrical Engineering
Lodi, California
Derek Van Roekel
Freshman
Business, Econ
Polk City, Iowa
JD Vander Weide
Freshman
Agricultural Business
West Des Moines, Iowa
Zach Walberg
Freshman
Undecided Engineering
Waukee, Iowa
Eli Zeleny
Freshman
Mechanical Engineering
Wahoo, Nebraska